Let us entertain you!

The full entertainment schedule will be available shortly

 

FRIDAY

STAGE

 

 

10:20 am 11:00 AM Windsor High School
11:00 am 11.45AM Hawkesbury High School
11:45 am 12:00 pm Chyna Wilkie
12:00 pm 12:30 pm Richmond High School
12:30 pm 1:00 pm Caorine Ward
1:00 pm 1:30 pm Patrick Mount and Chloe Hamilton
1:30 pm 2:00 pm Kuyper Christian School
2:00 pm 2:30 pm Windsor Public School
2:30 pm 3:00 pm Hayley Langley
3:00 pm 3:30 pm Maraylya Public School
3:30 pm 4:00 pm Out of Order
4:00 pm 4:30 pm Ashley Howarth
4:30 pm 5:00 pm Caitlyn Bryant
5:00 pm 5:30 pm Cassidy Rae
5.30 pm 6:00 pm The Violet Stones

 

AROUND THE GROUNDS - Friday 

9.00 am 5:00 pm Rats and Mice - Apex Building Pavilion
8.30 am 5:00 pm Pony Club Equestrian Events
8.30 am   Show Dogs – Dog Arena
10.00 am   Agility Dog Display – Wood Chop Arena
4.00 pm   6 Bar Showjumping - Main Arena
7.00 pm   Wife Carrying Competition - Main Arena
9.00 am 5:00 pm Showjumping - Main Arena
9.00 pm   Fireworks Spectacular - Main Arena

SATURDAY

STAGE

 

 

10:00 am 11:00 am Hawkesbury District Band
11:00 am 11:30 am Yonteen
11:30 am 12:30 pm Remy
12:30 am 1:00 pm Lee Windon - Dance
1:00 pm 2:00 pm CLOSED
2:00 pm 2:30 pm Roar Talent - Dance
2:30 pm 3:00 pm Instyle - Dance
3:00 pm 3:30 pm Lee Windon - Dance
3:30 pm 4:00 pm Cassidy-Rae
4:00 pm 4:30 pm Smart Steppers
4:30 pm 5:00 pm Fusion Dance Australia
5:00 pm 6:00 pm The Funk’N Bluez Band

 

AROUND THE GROUNDS - Saturday 

8:30 am 3:30 pm Horses – Hacking & Riding Classes
8:30 am   Horses – Clydesdale Feature Show
8:30 am   Horses - Dressage – in Dressage Arena
8:45 am   Beef Cattle – Large Breeds – Cattle Parade Arena
9:00 am   Flyball Dogs – Dog Arena
8:45 am   Beef Cattle – Large Breeds – Cattle Parade Arena
9:15 am   Alpaca Judging – (Livestock Arenas)
9:00 am 4:00 pm Showjumping – (Main Arena)
10:00 am   Goats/Sheep – Livestock Arenas
1:00 pm   Official Opening & Grand Parade – (Main Arena)
1:45 pm   Meet & Greet Channel 7 Personality – Mark Ferguson
4:00 pm   Puissance Horse Jumping (Main Arena)
6:30 pm   Woodchop Relay – Interstate Challenge (Main Arena)
7:00 pm   Flyball Dog Demonstration

SUNDAY

 

 

9:30 am 10:30 am Hawkesbury District Band
10:30 am 11:00 am Nepean Physical Culture Club
11:00 am 11:30 am Bowen and Clare
11:30 am 12:00 pm Star Sisters
12:00 pm 12:30 pm Tara Metcalfe
12:30 pm 1:00 pm Groove Oracle
1:00 pm 2:00 pm CLOSED
2:00 pm 3:00 pm Richmond High School Band
3:00 pm 3:30 pm Mikayla Jade
3:30 pm 4:00 pm Jessica Said
 AROUND THE GROUNDS - Sunday 
8:30 am 3:30 pm Horses - Breed/Light Harness Classes
8:30 am   Horses - Dressage – in Dressage Arena
8:30 am   Agility Dogs – Dog Arena
8:45 am   Beef Cattle – Small Breeds – Cattle Parade Arena
9:00 am 5:00 pm Cats - Apex Building Pavilion
9:00 am 9:00 am 5:00 pm Showjumping - Main Arena Donkeys/Sheep – Livestock Arenas
4:30 pm   Produce Sale in Philip Charley Pavilion

FREE Entertainment around the Grounds

 

EVERYDAY

 

Milking Demonstration  Fri&Sun–9:30am,11:30am,1:30pm,3:30pm Sat – 9:30am, 11:30am,3:30pm Reptile Show & Display  Fri&Sun–10:30am,12:30pm,2:30pm Sat – 10:30am, 2:30pm,4:30pm
Animal Wrangler Shows  Fri&Sat–11:00am,3:00pm,5:00pm Sun – 11:00am,3:00pm "Noahs Racing Pigs"  Fri – 12:00pm, 2:00pm, 4:00pm Sat&Sun–10:00am,12:00pm,2:00pm,4:00pm
Isuzu D Max Precision Driving Team  Fri&Sat–6:00pm,8:30pm Sun–1:00pm FMX Motor Bikes  Fri&Sat–6:15pm,8:45pm Sun–1:25pm
Mikayla Jade the Singing Trick Horse Rider  Fri&Sat–7:30pm(MainArena) Sun–1:10pm(MainArena) Unchained BMX Bikes Freestyle Show  Fri & Sat – 7:50pm

 

New and exciting!!! "Painted Cow Display" Wool Spinning and Weaving – Philip Charley Pav.
Animal Nursery - everything cute and cuddly The Bilpin Apple Display – Philip Charley Pavilion
Machinery and Industrial exhibitors Hot Rod Display – Hot Rod Club
St John Ambulance, visit a working station Gabby Gazette
Horticulture Display – Philip Charley Pavilion Careflight Helicopter
Hawkesbury Radio – onsite broadcasting Novelty Vegetables – Philip Charley Pavilion
Rural Fire Service Display Painted Egg Display – Philip Charley Pavilion
State Emergency Service Display Craft Displays – Philip Charley Pavilion
Agricultural Produce Display – Philip Charley Pav. See Monster Pumpkins– Philip Charley Pavilion
NSW Fire Brigade Display Apple, Oranges and Lemons on Display
CitrusandPomeFruitDisplay–PhilipCharleyPav. Wool Fleece Display/Lapidary Display
NSW Police Display Meet Miss Hawkesbury Showgirl
ArtDisplay-fromchildren’sschoolexhibitstoOpen Meet Miss Junior Hawkesbury Showgirl
Hawkesbury City Council Display Vintage FM
Photography – Philip Carley Pavilion Knitting Crochet Displays– Philip Charley Pav
Poultry with the big fowls, bantams and ducks Woodwork & Metalwork Displays
Honey Display – Philip Charley Pavilion Junior Craft– Philip Charley Pavilion
Cake & Cooking Display – Philip Charley Pavilion Folk Art– Philip Charley Pavilion
Hawkesbury River County Council (Know your weeds) Dolls & Toy Display– Philip Charley Pavilion
Craft by our Disability Homes – Philip Charley Pav. Patchwork & Quilting– Philip Charley Pavilion
Jams and Preserves Display – Philip Charley Pav. Wool Article Zone Final Competition
LEGO, see the display and take your "selfie" with the LEGO man – Philip Charley Pavilion SeniorCraftGuesstheageofouroldest competitor–PhilipCharleyPavilion