Let Us entertain you!

2019 Entertainment schedule is yet to be finalised, however, as a guide, last year's schedule is set out below.

 

FRIDAY 20 April 2018

STAGE

10:00 AM 10:30 AM Kuyper Elective Music Class
10:30 AM 11:00 AM Jem Studios
11:00 AM 11:30 AM Bradshaw Dance and Cheer
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Windsor High School
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Bradshaw Dance and Cheer
12:30 PM 1:00 PM DanceAtion Studio
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Cassidy Rae
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Belle Jazz Trio
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Jenna's Singing School
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Supreme Dance
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Jack Kenyon

AROUND THE GROUNDS

10.00 am Horse events and Showjumping - Main Arena
10.30 am Racing Pigs
11.00 am Australian Wildlife Display
12.00 pm Racing Pigs
12.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
12.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
1.00 pm Feathered Friends Bird Show
1.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
2.00 pm Racing Pigs
2.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
2.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
3.00 pm Feathered Friends Bird Show
3.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
4.00 pm Racing Pigs
4.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
4.00 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
4.30 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
5.00 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
5.30 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
6.00 pm Isuzu D-Max Precision Driving team - Main Arena
6.15 pm Showtime FMX Team - Main Arena
6.30 pm Agility Dog Demonstration - Main Arena
7.00 pm Rooftop Express - Main Arena
7.45 pm Unchained BMX - Main Arena
8.30 pm Isuzu D-Max Precision Driving team - Main Arena
8.45 pm Showtime FMX Team - Main Arena
9.00 pm Fireworks - Main Arena

 

SATURDAY 21 April 2018

STAGE

10:00 AM 11:00 AM Hawkesbury District Band
11:00 AM 11:30 AM Windsor High School
11:30 AM 12:00 PM The Yonteen Dancer's
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Chyna Wilkie
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Richmond High School
1:00 PM 2:00 PM CLOSED
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Etoile Dancers
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Cassidy Rae
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Roar Talent
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Caorine Ward
4:00 PM 5:00 PM ROUGH STOCK

AROUND THE GROUNDS

10.00 am Racing Pigs - Main Arena
10.00 am Dairy milking demonstration
11.00 am Feathered Friends Bird Show
11.30 am Australian Wildlife Display
12.00 pm Racing Pigs
12.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
12.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
1.00 pm Official Opening and Grand Parade - Main Arena
1.30 pm Horse events resume - Main Arena
1.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
2.00 pm Racing Pigs
2.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
2.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
3.00 pm Feathered Friends Bird Show
3.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
4.00 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
4.00 pm Racing Pigs
4.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
4.00 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
4.30 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
5.00 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
5.30 pm Six Bar Jumping - Main Arena
6.00 pm Isuzu D-Max Precision Driving team - Main Arena
6.15 pm Showtime FMX Team - Main Arena
6.30 pm Woodchop Spectacular - Main Arena
7.00 pm Rooftop Express - Main Arena
7.45 pm Unchained BMX - Main Arena
8.30 pm Isuzu D-Max Precision Driving team - Main Arena
8.45 pm Showtime FMX Team - Main Arena
9.00 pm Fireworks - Main Arena

 

SUNDAY 22 April 2018

STAGE

10:00 AM 10:30 AM Eudaimonia
10:30 AM 11:00 AM Lee Windon Dance
11:00 AM 11:30 AM Star Sisters
11:30 AM 12:00 PM All Star Dance
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Alouette Quartet
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Beatles Unplugged Trio
1:00 PM 2:00 PM CLOSED
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Lee Windon Dance
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Emma-Lee Lansley

AROUND THE GROUNDS

10.00 am Racing Pigs
10.00 am Dairy milking demonstration
11.00 am Feathered Friends Bird Show
11.30 am Australian Wildlife Display
12.00 pm Racing Pigs
12.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
12.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
12.30 pm Bob's Trick Equine Show" - Donkey Arena
1.00 pm Isuzu D-Max Precision Driving team - Main Arena
1.15 pm Showtime FMX Team - Main Arena
1.30 pm Horse events resume - Main Arena
1.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
2.00 pm Racing Pigs
2.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
2.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
3.00 pm Feathered Friends Bird Show
3.30 pm Australian Wildlife Display
4.00 pm Racing Pigs
4.00 pm Dairy milking demonstration
4.30 pm Produce Sale in Philip Charley Pavilion

 

FREE Entertainment around the Grounds

P/C = 'Philip Charley Pavilion'

A

Alpaca Exhibition and Judging - Saturday
Alpaca fleece - Saturday & Sunday
Animal Nursery - Daily
Antique machinery - Daily
Apiartists display - Daily - Row D Industrial
Apiculture, Honey products - Daily - P/C
Autism Advisory Support Group - Daily - Charity Corner

B

Beef Hoof and Hook Competition and Auction - Sat
Beef Cattle- Junior Judging - Saturday & Sunday
Beef Cattle- Junior Paraders - Saturday & Sunday
Beef Cattle Large Breeds Display and Judging - Sat
Beef Cattle Small Breeds Display and Judging- Sun
Beef Cattle Stud display - Daily

C

Cat Breeds Show - Sunday - Apex Bldg
Cereal Crops, Maize, Corn and Hay - Daily - P/C
Citrus Fruit - oranges, lemons and mandarines- daily - P/C
Coloured Silkie Chooks - Daily, watch them change colour
Commercial trade stalls - Daily
Cooking Displays - Daily - P/C
Craft - Daily -P/C
Cut Flowers - Daily - P/C

D

Decorated Cakes - Daily - P/C
D Max utes - Friday Night, Saturday Night, Sunday 1pm -Main Arena
Dogs - Show Breeds- Friday - Dog Arena
Dogs - Agility Competition - Sunday - Dog Arena
Dogs - Fly Ball Competition - Saturday - Dog Arena
Dolls and Toys - Daily - P/C
Donkey Display and Judging - Sunday
Donkey, "Bills Trick Equines" Sunday at approx. 12.30pm
Double Handed Sawing Competition - Sunday - Woodchop Arena

E

Eggs, Painted and Decorated - Daily - P/C
Eggs - Daily - P/C

F

Fire And Rescue NSW - Daily - Row A Industrial
Fireworks Spectacular - Friday 9 pm & Saturday 9 pm - Main Arena
Free Flying Bird Display - Daily Sessions - Windmill Area

G

Gazette (Hawkesbury) Stand - Daily - In front Apex Bldg
Grand Parade - Saturday 1pm - Main Arena
Goat (Dairy) Exhibition & Judging - Saturday
Guess the weight of the biggest Pumpkin - Daily - P/C

H

Hawkesbury Animal Welfare - Daily - Row R Industrial
Hawkesbury City Council Stand - Daily Row C Industrial
Hawkesbury Harvest Display - Daily - P/C
Hawkesbury Harvest Farm and Faces Photography - Daily
Hawkesbury SES - Daily - Row C Industrail
Hawkesbury Show Entertainment Stage - Daily - Row A Industrial
Heavy Horse Display and Judging - Saturday - Main Arena
Horses Hacking and Riding competitions - Saturday - Main Arena
Horses, Breeds competition - Sunday - Main Arena
Horses, Dressage competition - Saturday and Sunday
Horticulture Plants and Cactus - Daily - P/C

I

Visit the information booth - Open Daily

J

Jams and Preserves - Daily _ P/C
Junior Show Girl

K

Knitting and Crochet - Daily - P/C

L

Lamb/Sheep Hoof and Hook Competition - Friday
Lapidary - Daily - P/C
LEGO Exhibition - Daily - P/C
Live exhibition of Carving and Pyrography - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Gemstone, Jewellery making - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Marquetry Box making - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Leatherwork - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Painting - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Scrolling - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Wire Jewelery making - Sat - P/C
Live exhibition of Woodwork - Sat - P/C

M

Macquarie Towns Hot Rods - Daily
Meet our Hawkesbury Showgirl
Milking, live working dairy - Daily sessions

N

Noahs Racing Pigs - Daily Sessions - Granstand Open Area
Novelty Vegetables - Daily - P/C

O

Official Opening by Costa, ABC's Gardening Australia host
- Saturday 1pm - Main Arena
Open Art exhibition - Daily - P/C

P

Painted Sheep Schools competition - Daily - Play Area
Patchwork and Quilting - Daily - P/C
Photography - Daily - P/C
Police Display - Daily - P/C
Pome Fruit, see apples and pears - Daily - P/C
Pony Club Showring classes - Friday - Main Arena
Poultry display, standard and bantam breeds - Daily
Produce sale in the Pavillion - Sunday 4pm - P/C

Q

Quilting and Patchwork - Daily - P/C

R

RAMS Raymond - Daily - Southern end of Grandstand
Rats and Mice Show - Friday - Apex Bldg
Recycling Bin Racing - Friday - Woodchop Arena
Reptile Show - Daily sessions - Windmill Area
Rooftop Express Spectacular - Friday & Saturday nights - Main Arena
Rural Fire Service - Daily - Behind Grandstand

S

School Art Exbition - Daily - P/C
Selfie Competition - Daily
Sheep, Black & Coloured, display and judging - Sat.
Sheep, Wool & Meat Breeds, displays/judging - Sun.
Show Jumping - Daily - Main Arena
Showtime FMX Team - Friday & Saturday nights, Sun. 1pm - Main Arena
Six Bar Jumping - Friday & Saturday afternoon - Main Arena

T

Tapestry - Daily - P/C

U

Unchained BMX Friday & Saturday night - Main Arena

V

Vegetable Display - Daily - P/C
Vegetable Junior Judging - Saturday 10 am - P/C
Visit your Local Politicians - Daily

W

Waterfowl, ducks and geese display and judging - Daily
Wedding Cakes - Daily - P/C
Western Sydney University displays - Daily - Cattle Arena
Whipcracking - Friday and Saturday nights
Windmill - great spot to meet someone and rest in the shade
Woodchop competition - Saturday & Sunday - Woodchop Arena
Woodchop feature - Saturday night - Woodchop Arena
Wool fleeces Display - Daily - P/C
Wool Spinning - Daily - P/C